Ape 2 Suites Luxo Alto Padrao
To enjoy your vacation in Caldas Novas, stay at Ape 2 Suites Luxo Alto Padrao Caldas Novas, which is around 25 minutes on foot from the Monumento das Aguas and only 1.6 km from O Casarão dos Gonzaga.
The apartment is located right around the corner from the Water Park. This apartment is also situated a mere 5 minutes on foot from the Caldas Novas Wax Museum. Jardim Japones is 2.7 km from the accommodation.
This apartment offers a balcony and a sitting area, as well as comforts like an air conditioner. At the property, guests will enjoy the convenience of bath sheets in the bathroom. Furthermore, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet is available.
For those who want to cook their own meals, Ape 2 Suites Luxo Alto Padrao provides self-catering options such as tea and coffee making equipment, a fridge, and glassware. Ape 2 Suites Luxo Alto Padrao is 10 minutes’ drive from Caldas Novas airport.
- Local attractions
- Liberty Square411 km
- Igreja Matriz Nossa Senhora Das Dores725 km
- Spring Square607 km
- Shopping Tropical633 km
- 1ª Casa de Caldas Novas770 km
- Zuum Disco Club291 km
- Museu de Cera Caldas Novas225 km
- SESC Caldas Novas376 km
- Airports
- Caldas Novas Airport4.7 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Ape 2 Suites Luxo Alto Padrao?
Guests of Ape 2 Suites Luxo Alto Padrao can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Japanese Gardens, placed nearly a 25-minute walk away. Other sights are diRoma Acqua Park (1.9 km) as well as Casarao (1.5 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Ape 2 Suites Luxo Alto Padrao?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Ape 2 Suites Luxo Alto Padrao to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Ape 2 Suites Luxo Alto Padrao?
A stay at Ape 2 Suites Luxo Alto Padrao begins at $88. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
At the accommodation, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Restaurante Jardins Das Thermas, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Restaurante Hotel Roma is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating.